Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TALKTALK TELECOM HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03253714

Registered office address
Soapworks, Ordsall Lane, Salford, United Kingdom, M5 3TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 September 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 September 2022
due by 7 October 2022

Last statement dated 23 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
WORLDWIDE TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 12 Feb 1997 - 06 Jun 2000
MUSICAL SEASON LIMITED 23 Sep 1996 - 12 Feb 1997