Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE MONASTERY OF ST FRANCIS AND GORTON TRUST

Company number 03251869

Registered office address
The Monastery, Gorton Lane, Gorton, Manchester, Greater Manchester, M12 5WF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 September 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MONASTERY OF ST FRANCIS AND GORTON TRUST LTD 19 Sep 1996 - 24 Sep 1997