Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JUPITER FARMING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 03250128

Registered office address
Grange Farm Finchcroft Lane, Bishop Burton, Beverley, North Humberside, HU17 8QU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 September 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 September 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last statement dated 16 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
Previous company names
Name Period
ARB FARMS LIMITED 28 Oct 1996 - 13 Aug 1997
TOPCREDIT LIMITED 16 Sep 1996 - 28 Oct 1996