ENTERPRISE VENTURES LIMITED

Company number 03249066

Registered office address
Preston Technology Management, Centre Marsh Lane, Preston, Lancashire, PR1 8UQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 September 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 September 2021
due by 26 September 2021

Last statement dated 12 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
Previous company names
Name Period
ENTERPRISE REGIONAL VENTURES LIMITED 05 Nov 1996 - 26 Jun 1997
INHOCO 550 LIMITED 12 Sep 1996 - 05 Nov 1996