Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROBSON BROWN LTD

Company number 03247456

Registered office address
The Old Sawmills, Filleigh, Barnstaple, England, EX32 0RN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 September 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 March 2025
due by 21 March 2025

Last statement dated 7 March 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
TRIANG MARKETING LIMITED 07 Jan 1999 - 20 Jan 2011
ROLAND LONG ADVERTISING (UK) LIMITED 09 Sep 1996 - 07 Jan 1999