THE RUGBY CLUB OF ST JAMES LIMITED

Company number 03244143

Registered office address
15 Canada Square, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 February 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 August 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
  • 93130 - Fitness facilities
  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE RUGBY CLUB OF LONDON LIMITED 13 Sep 1996 - 05 May 1999
HILLGROUND LIMITED 30 Aug 1996 - 13 Sep 1996