Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARQIVA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03242381

Registered office address
Crawley Court, Winchester, Hampshire, SO21 2QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 August 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 September 2022
due by 23 September 2022

Last statement dated 9 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL GRID WIRELESS HOLDINGS LIMITED 10 Oct 2005 - 17 Sep 2008
CROWN CASTLE UK HOLDINGS LIMITED 10 Sep 1999 - 10 Oct 2005
CASTLE TRANSMISSION SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LTD 25 Feb 1997 - 10 Sep 1999
DIOHOLD LIMITED 27 Aug 1996 - 25 Feb 1997