Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SIMS GROUP UK LIMITED

Company number 03242331

Registered office address
Long Marston, Stratford-Upon-Avon, Warwickshire, United Kingdom, CV37 8AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 August 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 December 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last statement dated 17 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38320 - Recovery of sorted materials
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
SIMSMETAL UK LIMITED 29 Jun 2001 - 03 Feb 2003
SIMSMETAL UK (SERVICES) LIMITED 11 Apr 2000 - 29 Jun 2001
PHILIP SERVICES (EUROPE) LIMITED 09 Jul 1997 - 11 Apr 2000
PHILIP ENVIRONMENTAL (EUROPE) LIMITED 10 Jan 1997 - 09 Jul 1997
SCOHOLD LIMITED 27 Aug 1996 - 10 Jan 1997