Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TILHILL FORESTRY LIMITED

Company number 03242286

Registered office address
C/o Coffin Mew, Coffin Mew 1000 Lakeside, North Harbour, Portsmouth, England, PO6 3EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 August 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 August 2022
due by 10 September 2022

Last statement dated 27 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 02100 - Silviculture and other forestry activities
  • 02200 - Logging
  • 02400 - Support services to forestry
Previous company names
Name Period
TILHILL ECONOMIC FORESTRY LIMITED 30 Dec 1996 - 21 Nov 2000