LEXIS-NEXIS EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 03241216

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5JR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 December 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 August 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
REED ELSEVIER EXHIBITIONS LIMITED 24 Sep 1996 - 21 Jan 1997
GOVERNPAPER LIMITED 23 Aug 1996 - 24 Sep 1996