CROMWELL ASSET MANAGEMENT UK LIMITED

Company number 03239548

Registered office address
1st Floor, Unit 16 Manor Court Business Park, Scarborough, YO11 3TU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 August 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 August 2022
due by 2 September 2022

Last statement dated 19 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Previous company names
Name Period
VALAD ASSET MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED 20 Feb 2008 - 24 Feb 2017
TEESLAND ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 17 Nov 2004 - 20 Feb 2008
EQUITY PARTNERSHIPS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 20 Aug 2001 - 17 Nov 2004
EQUITY PARTNERSHIPS INVESTMENT LIMITED 02 Oct 1996 - 20 Aug 2001
EQUITY PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED 05 Sep 1996 - 02 Oct 1996
JOYFILL LIMITED 19 Aug 1996 - 05 Sep 1996