Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LEENGATE INDUSTRIAL & WELDING SUPPLIES (NOTTINGHAM) LTD

Company number 03237707

Registered office address
Forge, 43 Church Street West, Woking, Surrey, England, GU21 6HT
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 August 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 February 2023
due by 16 February 2023

Last statement dated 2 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
LEENGATE WELDING SUPPLIES (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED 14 Aug 1996 - 08 Oct 2003