ASHBROOKE UNDERWRITING LIMITED

Company number 03237594

Registered office address
8 Eagle Court, London, England, EC1M 5QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 August 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2022
due by 4 July 2022

Last statement dated 20 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
AA UNDERWRITING LIMITED 08 Aug 1996 - 10 Jul 2020