Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IMPERIAL BRANDS PLC

Company number 03236483

Registered office address
121 Winterstoke Road, Bristol, England, BS3 2LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
6 August 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2022
due by 15 June 2022

Last statement dated 1 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
IMPERIAL TOBACCO GROUP PLC 06 Aug 1996 - 05 Feb 2016