SONY PICTURES TELEVISION PRODUCTION UK LIMITED

Company number 03236308

Registered office address
12th Floor, Brunel Building, 2 Canalside Walk, London, W2 1DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 August 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 November 2020
due by 30 December 2020

Last statement dated 18 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
COLUMBIA TRISTAR TELEVISION PRODUCTION UK LIMITED 10 Aug 1999 - 09 Sep 2002
GOLDEN SQUARE PICTURES LIMITED 09 Aug 1996 - 10 Aug 1999