Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED

Company number 03236121

Registered office address
160 Queen Victoria Street, London, England, EC4V 4LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 August 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 August 2023
due by 27 August 2023

Last statement dated 13 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BANK OF NEW YORK EUROPE LIMITED 29 Oct 1999 - 20 Jun 2008
RBS TRUST BANK LTD. 27 Jan 1997 - 29 Oct 1999
RBS TRUST BANK LIMITED 22 Oct 1996 - 27 Jan 1997
EARLYMOTION LIMITED 09 Aug 1996 - 22 Oct 1996