MEARS GROUP PLC

Company number 03232863

Registered office address
1390 Montpellier Court, Gloucester Business Park, Brockworth, Gloucester, GL3 4AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 August 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2022
due by 15 August 2022

Last statement dated 1 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TRACKEQUAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 01 Aug 1996 - 10 Sep 1996