SIFT LIMITED

Company number 03230061

Registered office address
Floor 2 Charlotte Place, Queen Charlotte Street, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS1 4EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 August 2022
due by 3 September 2022

Last statement dated 20 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SIFT GROUP LIMITED 17 Dec 1999 - 27 Jun 2009
SIFT PLC 26 Jul 1996 - 17 Dec 1999