Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENCOUNTERS FESTIVALS LTD

Company number 03229078

Registered office address
61 Queen Square, Bristol, BS1 4JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 July 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 July 2022
due by 6 August 2022

Last statement dated 23 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59140 - Motion picture projection activities
  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRIEF ENCOUNTERS SHORT FILM FESTIVAL 24 Jul 1996 - 09 Jun 2005