Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMBI-RAD ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 03228967

Registered office address
Abb Limited Daresbury Park, Daresbury, Warrington, Cheshire, England, WA4 4BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 July 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2022
due by 11 July 2022

Last statement dated 27 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
AMBI-RAD TRUSTEES LIMITED 24 Jul 1996 - 29 Nov 2004