Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THOMSON TRAVEL GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 03226964

Registered office address
Wigmore House, Wigmore Lane, Luton, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, LU2 9TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 July 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2023
due by 25 May 2023

Last statement dated 11 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
THOMSON TRAVEL GROUP LIMITED 06 Dec 1996 - 13 Mar 1998
ALNERY NO. 1596 LIMITED 19 Jul 1996 - 06 Dec 1996