Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ESSITY UK LIMITED

Company number 03226403

Registered office address
Southfields Road, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU6 3EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 July 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 July 2023
due by 26 July 2023

Last statement dated 12 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 17120 - Manufacture of paper and paperboard
  • 17220 - Manufacture of household and sanitary goods and of toilet requisites
Previous company names
Name Period
SCA HYGIENE PRODUCTS UK LIMITED 10 Jul 1998 - 02 Jan 2018
SCA HYGIENE UK LIMITED 12 Jul 1996 - 10 Jul 1998