Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RN FOLD LIMITED

Company number 03225405

Registered office address
C/P Rsm Restructuring Advisory Llp 9th Floor, 3 Hardman Street, Manchester, M3 3HF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 July 1996

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 29 December 2021
due by 15 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 July 2023
due by 30 July 2023

Last statement dated 16 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32300 - Manufacture of sports goods
Previous company names
Name Period
1000 MILE SPORTSWEAR LIMITED 14 Aug 1996 - 23 Mar 2022
TWEEDBRIAR LIMITED 16 Jul 1996 - 14 Aug 1996