L A FITNESS LIMITED

Company number 03224406

Registered office address
C/O Pure Gym Limited, Town Centre House, Leeds, LS2 8LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 July 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 July 2021
due by 17 July 2021

Last statement dated 3 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
L A FITNESS PLC 08 Oct 1999 - 31 Aug 2005
L.A. LEISURE LIMITED 17 Sep 1996 - 08 Oct 1999
CHIMEREEL LIMITED 15 Jul 1996 - 17 Sep 1996