Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SILK STREET HOTEL LIVERPOOL LIMITED

Company number 03223739

Registered office address
Whitbread Court, Houghton Hall Business Park Porz, Avenue Dunstable, LU5 5XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 July 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 March 2023
due by 1 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 3 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 July 2023
due by 25 July 2023

Last statement dated 11 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
WHITBREAD HOTEL LIVERPOOL LIMITED 02 Aug 2001 - 09 Aug 2005
NEPTUNE SWALLOW HOTEL LIMITED 26 Feb 1998 - 02 Aug 2001
PACEWRITE LIMITED 11 Jul 1996 - 26 Feb 1998