Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FORMATION FURNITURE LIMITED

Company number 03223063

Registered office address
Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp Level 8 Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, England, LS1 4DL
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 July 1996

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 26 September 2019
due by 26 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 5 July 2020
due by 16 August 2020

Last statement dated 5 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
  • 46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
STEINHOFF UK UPHOLSTERY LIMITED 14 Nov 2005 - 29 Mar 2019
SPEARHEAD UPHOLSTERY LIMITED 31 Oct 2001 - 14 Nov 2005
MACK-LINE LIMITED 05 Jul 1996 - 31 Oct 2001