Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRIDGEPOINT ADVISERS LIMITED

Company number 03220373

Registered office address
95 Wigmore Street, London, England And Wales, W1U 1FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 June 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2022
due by 12 July 2022

Last statement dated 28 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRIDGEPOINT CAPITAL LIMITED 08 May 2000 - 04 Jan 2011
NATWEST EQUITY PARTNERS LIMITED 29 Sep 1997 - 08 May 2000
NATWEST VENTURES LIMITED 01 Jan 1997 - 29 Sep 1997
NATWEST PRIVATE EQUITY LIMITED 28 Jun 1996 - 01 Jan 1997