SOLAR SUNSHADES LIMITED

Company number 03219165

Registered office address
North Road, Bridgend Industrial Estate, Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan, CF31 3TP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 July 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 July 2021
due by 16 July 2021

Last statement dated 2 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SOLAR SUNSHADES (BRIDGEND) LIMITED 13 Sep 1996 - 09 Jul 1998
OVAL (1093) LIMITED 02 Jul 1996 - 13 Sep 1996