VOLUNTEER CENTRE SOUTHWARK

Company number 03218745

Registered office address
Unit 215/216 Elephant & Castle Shopping Centre, London, SE1 6TE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 January 2016
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 July 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VOLUNTEERS IN ACTION SOUTHWARK 01 Jul 1996 - 19 Dec 2009