Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COLT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 03218510

Registered office address
Colt House, 20 Great Eastern Street, London, England, EC2A 3EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 June 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 April 2024
due by 19 April 2024

Last statement dated 5 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
COLT TELECOM EUROPE LIMITED 27 Sep 1996 - 20 Jun 2011
BROOMCO (1120) LIMITED 28 Jun 1996 - 27 Sep 1996