AVANT HOMES LIMITED

Company number 03215228

Registered office address
Avant House 6 And 9 Tallys End, Barlborough, Chesterfield, United Kingdom, S43 4WP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 June 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 July 2022
due by 23 July 2022

Last statement dated 9 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GLADEDALE HOLDINGS LIMITED 28 Mar 2007 - 28 Oct 2015
GLADEDALE HOLDINGS PLC 16 Sep 1996 - 28 Mar 2007
HALFGUARD LIMITED 21 Jun 1996 - 16 Sep 1996