CAPITAL MANAGEMENT AND INVESTMENT LIMITED

Company number 03214950

Registered office address
Third Floor One London Square, Cross Lanes, Guildford, GU1 1UN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 March 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 June 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CAPITAL MANAGEMENT AND INVESTMENT PLC 07 Jun 2002 - 27 Apr 2016
E-XENTRIC PLC 08 Feb 2000 - 07 Jun 2002
BLAKES CLOTHING PLC 25 Jul 1996 - 08 Feb 2000
GALEHIVE LIMITED 21 Jun 1996 - 25 Jul 1996