BROOKSBY NATURAL RESOURCES LIMITED

Company number 03213822

Registered office address
Brooksby Melton College, Brooksby, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, LE14 2LJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 June 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 February 2022
due by 2 March 2022

Last statement dated 16 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08120 - Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin
Previous company names
Name Period
NOTTCOR 4 LIMITED 19 Jun 1996 - 03 Oct 1996