Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EAT LIMITED

Company number 03213728

Registered office address
75b Verde, 10 Bressenden Place, London, United Kingdom, SW1E 5DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 December 2023
due by 4 January 2024

Last statement dated 21 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
Previous company names
Name Period
MACARTHUR WAKEFIELD & COOPER LIMITED 19 Mar 1997 - 20 Sep 1999
MACARTHUR WAKEFIELD LIMITED 18 Jun 1996 - 19 Mar 1997