CONNECTING COMMUNITIES IN BERKSHIRE LTD

Company number 03212736

Registered office address
Unit 11 Diddenham Business Park Diddenham Court, Lambwood Hill, Grazeley, Reading, Berkshire, England, RG7 1JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
17 June 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 July 2022
due by 13 August 2022

Last statement dated 30 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COMMUNITY COUNCIL FOR BERKSHIRE 17 Jun 1996 - 15 Nov 2018