MANROLAND GOSS WEB SYSTEMS UK SOLUTIONS LTD

Company number 03212468

Registered office address
Beech House The Oaks Business Park, Longridge Road, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 5BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 June 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2022
due by 28 June 2022

Last statement dated 14 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33120 - Repair of machinery
  • 33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
  • 46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
  • 71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
Previous company names
Name Period
GOSS INTERNATIONAL EUROPE UK LIMITED 30 Oct 2014 - 05 Nov 2019
GOSS GRAPHIC SYSTEMS LIMITED 05 Aug 1996 - 30 Oct 2014
HACKREMCO (NO.1146) LIMITED 14 Jun 1996 - 05 Aug 1996