Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BHP BILLITON INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03212440

Registered office address
Nova South, 160 Victoria Street, London, United Kingdom, SW1E 5LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 June 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2023
due by 22 May 2023

Last statement dated 8 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
BILLITON INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED 24 Jul 1997 - 18 Jan 2002
GENCOR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED 10 Oct 1996 - 24 Jul 1997
HACKREMCO (NO.1142) LIMITED 14 Jun 1996 - 10 Oct 1996