ENI MOG LIMITED

Company number 03211318

Registered office address
Ebury Bridge House, 10 Ebury Bridge Road, London, SW1W 8PZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 June 1996

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2004
due by 31 October 2005

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2003

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 31 January 2017
due by 14 February 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 31 January 2004

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ENI MOG PLC 10 Apr 2003 - 13 Jun 2003
MONUMENT OIL AND GAS PLC 16 Aug 1996 - 10 Apr 2003
MONUMENT OIL AND GAS (HOLDINGS) PLC 12 Jun 1996 - 16 Aug 1996