VIRGIN GYM HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03209355

Registered office address
The Battleship Building, 179 Harrow Road, London, United Kingdom, W2 6NB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
22 October 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 June 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN SPRING LIMITED 16 Apr 2004 - 23 Aug 2007
DAISYFIELD LIMITED 18 Jul 1996 - 16 Apr 2004
VIRGIN RETAIL EUROPE LIMITED 26 Jun 1996 - 18 Jul 1996