Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ESSENCEMEDIACOM NORTH LIMITED

Company number 03207931

Registered office address
Wpp Manchester Campus, 1 New Quay Street, Manchester, England, M3 4BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 June 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2024
due by 28 June 2024

Last statement dated 14 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
MEDIACOM NORTH LIMITED 13 Dec 2000 - 31 Mar 2023
MEDIACOM TMB NORTH LIMITED 12 Apr 1999 - 13 Dec 2000
THE MEDIA BUSINESS NORTH LIMITED 20 Sep 1996 - 12 Apr 1999
PCO 149 LIMITED 05 Jun 1996 - 20 Sep 1996