AMEC FOSTER WHEELER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 03203966

Registered office address
Booths Park, Chelford Road, Knutsford, Cheshire, WA16 8QZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 May 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 May 2022
due by 4 June 2022

Last statement dated 21 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
Previous company names
Name Period
AMEC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 21 May 1996 - 23 May 2016