PARAGON CAR FINANCE (1) LIMITED

Company number 03203928

Registered office address
51 Homer Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 3QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 May 2021
due by 7 June 2021

Last statement dated 24 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
PARAGON CAR FINANCE LIMITED 17 Mar 1997 - 25 Feb 2008
AUTO FINANCE DIRECT LIMITED 13 Sep 1996 - 17 Mar 1997
FINANCE FOR HOME LOANS (30) LIMITED 24 May 1996 - 13 Sep 1996