FINANCE FOR PEOPLE (NO.4) PLC

Company number 03203909

Registered office address
1 Bridgewater Place, Water Lane, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS11 5QR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 July 2020
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LOANS FOR STUDENTS DIRECT LIMITED 24 May 1996 - 09 Sep 1998