SHIELD COATINGS LTD

Company number 03202771

Registered office address
Unit 9 Perseverance Mills, Lockwood, Huddersfield, England, HD4 6BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 May 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 May 2021
due by 21 May 2021

Last statement dated 7 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants
Previous company names
Name Period
SHIELD DECORATIVE PAINTS LTD 23 May 1996 - 07 Nov 1997