JUBILEE DEBT CAMPAIGN

Company number 03201959

Registered office address
66 Offley Road, London, England, SW9 0LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
21 May 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 May 2021
due by 4 June 2021

Last statement dated 21 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
JUBILEE DEBT COALITION 12 Dec 2001 - 07 May 2009
DROP THE DEBT 06 Mar 2001 - 12 Dec 2001
JUBILEE 2000 COALITION CHARITABLE TRUST 13 Mar 1998 - 06 Mar 2001
JUBILEE 2000 21 May 1996 - 13 Mar 1998