Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IPSEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 03200696

Registered office address
190 Bath Road, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 3XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 May 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 October 2022
due by 17 October 2022

Last statement dated 3 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
IPSEN LIMITED 21 Nov 2001 - 12 Dec 2008
SPEYWOOD INVESTMENTS LIMITED 05 Aug 1996 - 21 Nov 2001
PRECIS (1436) LIMITED 20 May 1996 - 05 Aug 1996