MANDARIN ORIENTAL LONDON LIMITED

Company number 03200312

Registered office address
5th Floor 110 High Holborn, London, United Kingdom, WC1V 6JS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 May 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2021
due by 15 May 2021

Last statement dated 1 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
MANDARIN ORIENTAL HYDE PARK LIMITED 04 Jun 2007 - 29 Jun 2007
MANDARIN ORIENTAL LONDON LIMITED 01 Jun 2007 - 04 Jun 2007
MANDARIN ORIENTAL HYDE PARK LIMITED 13 Aug 1999 - 01 Jun 2007
THE HYDE PARK HOTEL LIMITED 19 Jul 1996 - 13 Aug 1999
879TH SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 17 May 1996 - 19 Jul 1996