DELACHEROY FILMS LIMITED

Company number 03200019

Registered office address
4 The Green, Uley, Dursley, Gloucestershire, England, GL11 5SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 May 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 May 2022
due by 31 May 2022

Last statement dated 17 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59111 - Motion picture production activities
  • 59131 - Motion picture distribution activities
Previous company names
Name Period
WEBCHECKER LIMITED 26 Feb 2004 - 28 Sep 2005
CARTER WESTFIELDER LIMITED 13 Aug 1999 - 26 Feb 2004
ANVIL B LIMITED 17 May 1996 - 13 Aug 1999