COMPUTERSHARE TECHNOLOGY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03199675

Registered office address
The Pavilions, Bridgwater Road, Bristol, BS13 8AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 May 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2021
due by 15 May 2021

Last statement dated 1 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
COMPUTERSHARE SYSTEMS LIMITED 29 Nov 1996 - 03 Jul 2000
FINANCIAL MARKET SOFTWARE CONSULTANTS (UK) LIMITED 16 May 1996 - 29 Nov 1996