Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WATERFRONT LEISURE (CROSBY) LIMITED

Company number 03198262

Registered office address
The Stables Duxbury Park, Duxbury Hall Road, Chorley, England, PR7 4AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 May 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2025
due by 28 May 2025

Last statement dated 14 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GLENDALE LEISURE PROJECTS LIMITED 30 May 1996 - 17 Nov 2000
MARBLELINK LIMITED 14 May 1996 - 30 May 1996